Retakes - Auto plant now here!!!!

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
Hi guys!

Just a fast message here.

I've found a auto plant plugin that works perfectly fine!

I'm in the middle of pushing this to ALL retake servers.

Enjoy.
 
Joined
Dec 26, 2017
Posts
14
Age
18
DMF $
0
Superb. Very Nice. Well Done.
Great. Thank You!

 

MeTeoRite

Best Producer for DMFrenzy
Joined
Feb 4, 2018
Posts
94
DMF $
0
Awesome! This will help immensely! Now I can sit back and watch the game do it for me ;)
 
Joined
Oct 29, 2017
Posts
34
Age
20
DMF $
0
This is very good, prevents trolling more, but I have noticed that the bomb is floating half the time. Any ideas on how to fix?
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
This is very good, prevents trolling more, but I have noticed that the bomb is floating half the time. Any ideas on how to fix?
The plugin is new. I’m expecting there to be updates for it soon! Nothing I can fix unless there’s an update from the author of the plugin.
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
Great, thanks! Hopefully we won't have floating bombs anymore!
I just finished uploading the newer plugin to all of the servers.

Once the map has changed it'll load in the new plugin.

Please let me know if it's fixed or broken. If it's still broken, could you please take a screenshot and send me it. I'll get in contact with the author of the plugin :)

Thanks!!!
 
Joined
Feb 8, 2018
Posts
3
Age
21
DMF $
0
Glad you're enjoying my plugin, just stick an issue on my Git if anything borks :D
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
Still floating on the EU retakes, sent you a screenshots! :)
happens on some of the other retakes too, I just didn't mention it to him again because its a know issues and doesn't really break the gameplay.
 
Joined
Feb 8, 2018
Posts
3
Age
21
DMF $
0
I just pushed a new update to the plugin which should probably maybe fix this, I can never get the issue you guys do so you'll probably have to wing it.
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
@Techno So I have noticed it happens a lot on cache. But only in some spawn locations. Here is some pics of what locations I have noticed float.20180216172057_1.jpg 20180216172044_1.jpg 20180216171846_1.jpg 20180216171726_1.jpg
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
I've pushed the newer plugins to all retake servers.

Please if you guys could report back here with your findings - it would be GREATLY appreciated!
 

Cisko

[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 2, 2017
Posts
80
Age
19
DMF $
60
It seems all normal on all other maps except cache, on cache the bomb is still floating, do you need screenshots? I mean I dont care bout that issue cause it does not effect the gameplay, but maybe u want to know! :) @UntitledSoldier
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
Yes, a screenshot would be good.. or even a little video, would be even better!

I wonder if it's because of the spawn point? Maybe it needs to be moved? Hmm...
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
I put screenshots of where the bomb floats on cache. Its only on those spawnpoints
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
Ok.. I'm going to edit one servers spawn points for cache.. once it's done, i'm going to post the servers IP.. maybe if you guys could test it out and report back?
 

UntitledSoldier

[FOUNDER!]
Joined
Aug 7, 2016
Posts
1,459
DMF $
2,993
Good news.. looks like I was right.. It appears to be the spawn points, and nothing to do with the plugin.

Please come and confirm it with me if you wouldn't mind.. 158.58.173.224:27015
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
I have no clue why it wont let me join, I have increased my max ping too and it still wont let me connect.
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
Are you sure the server is public? I can join different servers. Just not the one you're on.
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
Yeah I don't know what was going on, others could join but I couldn't. And then @MeTeoRite 's friend had the same issue I had when trying to join.
 

WTFrank

The Real Frank
[SVR ADMIN!]
Joined
Oct 17, 2017
Posts
286
Age
17
DMF $
372
Im in this server. Something was off about the other server, I would try and join and it wouldn't let me then my csgo would break.
 

Create an account or login to comment

You must be a member in order to leave a comment

Create account

Create an account on our community. It's easy!

Log in

Already have an account? Log in here.

Top Bottom